All the program - 400 titles for all tastes

Program

OPENING FILM

Neruda, by Pablo Larraín - Chile, Argentina, France, United States, Spain - 2016 - 110’

COMPETITIONS

International Competition

Aquarius, by KleberMendonça Filho - Brazil, France -2016 - 142’

El Cristo ciego/The Blind Christ, by Christopher Murray-Chile, France -2016 - 85’

El futuro perfecto/The Future Perfect, by Nele Wolhatz - Argentina - 2016 - 65’
Era el cielo / The Silence of the Sky, by Marco Dutra - Brazil -2016 - 102’
Free fire/Fuego cruzado, by Ben Wheatley-France, United Kingdom - 2016 - 90’
Hermia & Helena, by Matías Piñeiro - Argentina, United States - 2016 - 87’
La reconquista/The Reconquest, by Jonás Trueba - Spain - 2016 - 107’
Moonlight/Luz de luna, by Barry Jenkins – United States - 2016 -111’
Nocturama,by Bertrand Bonello-France, Germany, Belgium - 2016 -130’
Paradise /Rai/Paraiso, by Andrey Konchalovskiy - Russia, Germany - 2016 -131’
People that are not me / Gente que no es yo, by Hadas ben Aroya - Israel- 2016 - 80’
Scarred hearts /Inimi cicatrizate/Corazones cicatrizados, by Radu Jude- Romania, Germany - 2016 -141’

Latin American Competition

Cuatreros, by Albertina Carri - Argentina - 2016 - 83’
El auge del humano/The Human Surge– by Eduardo Williams -Argentina, Brazil, Portugal -2016 - 97’
El sacrificio de Nehuen Puyelli/Nehuen Puyelli’s Sacrifice, by José Celestino Campusano - Argentina -2016 - 88’
Kékszakállú, by Gastón Solnicki - Argentina -2016-72’
Martírio/Martirio, by Vincent Carrelli, Ernesto De Carvalho, Tatiana Almeida - Brazil -2016 - 162’
Jesús, de Fernando Guzzoni - Chile -2016 - 86’
Espejuelos oscuros, by Jessica Rodríguez Sánchez - Cuba -2016 - 96’
Mañana a esta hora / This Time Tomorrow, by Lina Rodríguez - Colombia, Canada -2016 - 85’
Todo lo demás, by Natalia Almada - Mexico, United States -2016 - 98’
Ejercicios de memoria/Memory Exercises, by Paz Encina - Paraguay, Argentina, France, Germany, Qatar -2016 - 70’
La última tarde/One Last Afternoon, by Joel Calero - Peru - 2016 - 81’
Los modernos/The Moderns, by Mauro Sarser, Marcela Matta - Uruguay -2016 - 138’

Latin American Short Films Competition

Coger un monstruo / To Catch a Monster, by Michael Y. Lei-Brazil, United States -2015 - 14’
Los tomates de Carmelo/Carmelo’s Tomatoes, by Danilo Baracho - Brazil, Spain, Canada -2016 - 14’
Pulso/Pulse, by Dani Suzuki - Brazil -2016 - 15’
La madre de las madres/The Mother of the Mothers, by Wilson Arango - Colombia -2016 - 14’
Aire quemado/Winds of Furnace, by Yamil Quintana - Mexico -2016 - 14’
Ascención/Ascension, by Samantha Pineda Sierra, Davy Giorgi - Mexico -2016 - 10’
Los aeronautas/The Aeronauts, by León Fernández - Mexico -2016 - 11’

Argentine Competition

Amateur, by Sebastián Perillo -Argentina -2016 -97’
El aprendiz, by Tomás De Leone -Argentina -2016 -80’
El silencio/The Silence, by Arturo Castro Godoy -Argentina -2016 -105’
Fuga de la Patagonia/Escape From Patagonia, by Javier Zevallos, Francisco D’Eufemia -Argentina -2016 -78’
La siesta del tigre/Sleeping Tiger, by Maximiliano Schonfeld -Argentina -2016 -63’
Los decentes/A decent Woman, by Lukas Valenta Rinner -Argentina -Austria -South Korea -2016 -100’
Los ganadores/The Winners, by Néstor Frenkel -Argentina -2016 - 78’
Los globos/Balloons, by Mariano González -Argentina - 2016 -65’
No te olvides de mí / Don’t Forget About Me, by Fernanda Ramondo –Argentina -2016 - 87’
No sabés con quién estás hablando/You don’t know who you’re talking to, by Demián Rugna -Argentina -2016 -95’
Pinamar, by Federico Godfrid -Argentina -2016 -83’

Terror 5, by Sebastián y Federico Rotstein -Argentina -2016 -77’


 

Shortfilm Argentine Competition

 

Óxido, by Víctor Daniel López - Argentina - 2016 - 15’
Sobre usos y costumbres,by Marcos Montes de Oca - Argentina - 2016 - 6’
Este amanecer es un ejemplo,by Leandro Naranjo - Argentina - 2016 - 9’
Corp.,by Pablo Polledri - Argentina - 2016 - 9’
Soy Buenos Aires,by Tomás Gómez Bustillo -Argentina - 2016 - 14’
Al silencio, by Mariano Cócolo - Argentina - 2016 - 15’
Primos, by Magdalena Sáenz - Argentina - 2016 - 12’
Ý Berá- Aguas de luz, by Jessica Sarah Rinland - Argentina - 2016 - 6’
Eh che vo dale,by Gonzalo de Miceu Argentina, 2016 / 8’
El pozo,by Hernan Garbarino - Argentina - 2016 - 15’
Un hada,by José Militano - Argentina - 2016 - 15
Murciélagos,by Felipe Ramírez Vílchez - Argentina - 2016 - 12’
La bijou,by Paula Magnani y Lucila Presa - Argentina - 2016 - 14’

 

Work In Progress

Adiós entusiasmo, by Vladimir Duran
Al desierto, by Ulises Rosell
Cartografía bonino, by Martín Sappia
Cetáceos, by Florencia Percia
Construcciones, by Fernando Restelli
Danubio, by Paulina Bettendorff, Natalia Labaké, Agustina Pérez Rial
El árbol negro, by Máximo Ciambella, Damián Coluccio
El fulgor, by Martín Farina, Marco Berger
Extraño, by Natural Arpajou
Kentannos, by Víctor Cruz
La suave noche, by Luz Rapoport, Sofía Bordenave
Los árboles, by Mariano Luque
Los Tarakji, by Fernando Dominguez, Constanza Carbonell, Lautaro Villa, Julia Castro
Mario on Tour, by Pablo Stigliani
Río Mekong, by Pablo Stigliani
Tigre, by Pablo Stigliani
Vaimborá, by Juan Sasiaín

 

PANORAMA

 

Authors

CUMP4RSIT4,by Raul Perrone - Argentina - 2016 -77’

 

A Quiet Passion / Una pasión silenciosa,by Terence Davies - United Kingdom, Belgium -2016

Actor Martinez, by Mike Ott y Nathan Silver - United States -2016 - 75’

Afterimage / Powidoki, by Andrzej Wajda - Poland -2016 - 98’

Antiporno, by Sion Sono - South Korea -2016 -101’

Assalto al cielo / Asalto al cielo, by Francesco Munzi - Italy -2016 - 72´

Austerlitz, bySergei Loznitsa - Germany - 2016 - 95´

Below Her Mouth / Bajo su boca, by April Mullen - Canada -2016 -90’

Capitán Fantástico / Captain Fantastic, by Matt Ross - United States -2016 - 120’

Des nouvelles de la planete Mars / News from Planet Mars / Noticias de la familia Mars, by Dominik Moll - France, Germany -2016 - 101’

Destruction Babies / Disutorakushon beibizu / Hijos de la destrucción, by Mariko Tetsuya - Japan -2016 - 108’

Doctor Strange: Hechicero supremo / Dr. Strange,by Scott Derrickson - United States -2016 - 115’

La Belle Dormant / La bella durmiente, by Adolfo Arrieta - France -2016 - 82’

La idea de un lago / The Idea of a Lake,by Milagros Mumenthaler -Argentina, Switzerland, Qatar -2016 - 82’

La Mort de Louis XIV / The Death of Louis XIV / La muerte de Luis XIV,by Albert Serra- Spain -2016 - 115’

Le Cancre / El burro, by Paul Vecchiali - France - 2016 - 76’

Lo and Behold, Reveries of the Connected World / He aquí las ensoñaciones del mundo conectado, by Werner Herzog - United States -2016 - 98’

Los 4 golpes, by François Truffaut -France, Argentina - 1962 - 3’

Mister Universo,by Tizza Covi & Rainer Frimmel - Belgium -2016 - 90’

Moana: Un mar de aventuras / Moana,by Ron Clements, John Musker - United States -2016 - 103’

Neruda, by Pablo Larraín - Chile, Argentina, France, United States, Spain - 2016 - 110’

Operación Avalancha / Operation Avalanche, by Matt Johnson - United States -2016 - 93’

Paterson,by Jim Jarmusch - United States -2016 - 115’

Rester Vertical,by Alain Guiraudie - France - 2016 - 100’

Safari,by Ulrich Seidl - Austria -2016 - 90’

Sieranevada, by Cristi Puiu - Romania - 2016 - 173’

Snowden,by Oliver Stone-United States - 2016 - 134’

Take Me Home = Llevame a casa,by Abbas Kiarostami - Iran -2016 - 16’

The Age of Shadows / La era de las sombras, by Kim Jee-woon - South Korea- 2016 - 140’

The Dreamed Ones / Die Getraumten / Los soñados,by Ruth Beckermann - Austria - 2016 - 89’

The Dreamed Path / Der Traumhafte Weg / El camino soñado,by Angela Schanelec - Germany - 2016 - 86’

The Woman Who Left /Ang Babaeng Humayo / La mujer que se fue, by Lav Diaz - Philippines - 2016 - 226´

Three / Tres,by Johnnie To - Hong Kong -2016 - 88’

Tunnel / Túnel, by Kim Seong-hun - South Korea -2016 - 126’

Visita ou memórias e confissões / Memories and Confessions / Visitas o memorias y confesiones,by Manoel de Oliveira - Portugal -1982 - 68’

Wet Woman in the Wind / Mujer húmeda en el viento,by Akihiko Shiota - Japan - 2016 - 77’

Yourself and Yours / Vos y los tuyos,by Hong Sang-soo - South Korea -2016 - 86’

Autumn Days / Qiu Ri / Días de otoño,by Tsai Ming-liang - Taiwan - 2015 - 24’

Bring the Head of Tim Horton / Traigan la cabezade Tim Horton,by Guy Maddin, Evan Johnson, Galen Johnson - Canada -2015 - 31’

Sarah Winchester, by Bertrand Bonello - France -2016 - 24’

Aux quatre coins, by Jacques Rivette - France -1949 - 20’

Le Divertissement, by Jacques Rivette - France -1952 - 45’

Le Quadrille, by Jacques Rivette - France - 1950 - 40’

New Authors

By the Time It Gets Dark / Dao Khanong / En el momento en que oscurece, by Anocha Suwichakornpong - Tailandia, Netherlands, France -2016 - 105’

El nacimiento de una nación / The Birth of a Nation, by Nate Parker - United States - 2016 - 119’

Gulistan, Land of Roses / Gulistan, tierra de rosas, by Zaynê Akyol - Canada, Germany - 2016 - 86’

La noche / The Night,by Edgardo Castro - Argentina -2016 - 135’

Le Parc / The Park / El parque,by Damien Manivel - France -2016 - 71’

Life After Life / Zhi fan ye mao / La vida después de la vida,by Zhang Hanyi - Hong Kong - 2016 - 80’

Lumieres d'été / Summer Lights / Luces de verano,by Jean-Gabriel Périot - France -2016 - 83’

Mi último fracaso / My Last Failure, by Cecilia Kang - Argentina - 2016 - 61’

Nunca vas a estar solo / You'll Never Be Alone,by Alex Anwandter - Chile -2016 - 81’

Oscuro animal,by Felipe Guerrero -Colombia, Argentina, Netherlands, Germany, Greece- 2016 - 107´

Pow Wow,by Rob Devor - United States -2016 - 74’

The Challenge / El desafío, by Yuri Ancarani - France / Italy -2016 - 69’

The Stairs / Las escaleras, by Hugh Gibson - Canada -2016 - 95’

Argentine Cinema Panorama

2001: mientras Kubrick estaba en el espacio / 2001: While Kubrick Was in Space, by Gabriel Nicoli -Argentina -2016 - 77’

Adán Buenosayres. La película / Adán Buenosayres. The Movie,by Juan Villegas -Argentina-2016 - 45’

Bepo, by Marcelo Galvez - Argentina - 2016 - 72’

Binaria, by Carolina Rimini, Gustavo Galuppo - Argentina - 2016 - 60’

Carta 12, Praga. / Letter 12, Prague., by Vera Czemerinski -Argentina - 2016 - 10’

El invierno llega después del otoño / Winter Comes After Autumn,by Nicolás Zukerfeld, Malena Solarz -Argentina -2015 - 90´

El vecino alemán / The German Neighbor, by Rosario Cervio, Martín Liji -Argentina -2016 - 94’

Ensayo de despedida / Farewell Essay, by Macarena Albalustri -Argentina - 2016 - 75’

Esteros, by Papu Curotto - Argentina -2016 - 84’

Las lindas / The Pretty Ones,by Melisa Liebenthal- Argentina -2016 -77’

Liebig, by Christian Ercolano - Argentina -2016 - 68’

Los sentidos / The Senses, by Marcelo Burd - Argentina - 2016 - 72’

Monger, by Jeff Zorrilla - Argentina -2016 - 72’

Onión, by Juan Pablo Zaramella - Argentina -2016 - 22’

QTH, by Alex Tossenberger - Argentina - 2016 - 94’

Romántico italiano / Italian Romantic, by Adriano Salgado - Argentina - 2016 -65’

Vigilia / Being Awake, by Julieta Ledesma -Argentina, Uruguay -2016 - 108’

Vuelo nocturno (La leyenda de las princesitas argentinas) / Fly by Night (The Legend of Argentinian Little Princesses), by Nicolás Herzog - Argentina - 2016 - 65’

Latin American Cinema Panorama

Almacenados/ Warehoused, by Jack Zagha - Mexico - 2015 - 90’

El sonido de las cosas/ The Sound of Things,by Ariel Escalante - Costa Rica -2016 - 78’

La caja vacía/ The Empty Box,by Claudia Sainte-Luce - Mexico - 2016 - 101’

Los nadie/ The Nobodies,by Juan Sebastián Mesa - Colombia - 2016 - 84’

Los ofendidos/ The Offended, by Marcela Zamora - El Salvador - 2016 - 82’

Sin norte/ Lost North,by Fernando Lavanderos - Chile - 2015 - 93’

X Quinientos/ X500, by Juan Andrés Arango - Colombia, Mexico, Canada - 2016 - 108’

Super 8 / 16 mm

Canción para Victoria, by Ignacio Tamarit - Argentina - 2014 - 2’

TRiplete Plástico, by Ignacio Tamarit - Argentina - 2015 - 2’

In Film/On Video, by Ignacio Tamarit Argentina - 2016 - 4’

Esta no es una película huérfana, by Ignacio Tamarit - Argentina - 2016 - 4’

Pífies!, by Ignacio Tamarit - Argentina - 2016 - 3’

Home Movie,by Sergio Brauer - Argentina - 2008 - 8’

Malabia bla bla, by Sergio Brauer - Argentina - 2011 - 6’

Incluso hay veces que hasta la luna se ensombrece, by Sergio Brauer - Argentina - 2016 - 3’

Los sueños y las palabras,by Sergio Brauer - Argentina, 2016 - 3’

La hora del té,by Luciana Foglio - Argentina - 2015 - 7’

Vuelta a Italia,by Luciana Foglio - Argentina - 2016 - 7’

Agua viva,by Luciana Foglio - Argentina- 2016 - 6’

S/T,by Claudio Caldini - Argentina - 2015 - 5’

Rolf Gelewski, Spiritual Dancer, by Claudio Caldini - Argentina - 2016 - 16’

Fish Point, by Pablo Mazzolo - Argentina - 2015 - 7’

NN,by Pablo Mazzolo - Argentina - 2016 - 2’

Los espejos de Stern, by Paulo Pécora - Argentina - 2016 - 8’

Making-off, by Paulo Pécora - Argentina - 2016 - 7’

SP,by Azucena Losana - Argentina, Brazil - 2015 - 3’

Karl-Marx-Allee, by Azucena Losana - Argentina, Germany - 2016 - 4’

Neón, by Azucena Losana -Argentina - 2016 - 4’

Corumbé, by Andrés Denegri - Argentina - 2016 - 5’

El Manso,by Andrés Denegri - Argentina - 2016 - 8’

Denkbilder, by Pablo Marín - Argentina, Germany - 2013 - 5’

Denkbilder II, by Pablo Marín - Argentina, Germany - 2014 - 5’

Angelus novus,by Pablo Marín - Argentina - 2014 - 3’

S/T, by Benjamin Ellenberger - Argentina - 2015 - 5’

Naked Inside, by Emiliano Cativa- Argentina - 2015- 4’

S/T,by Emiliano Cativa - Argentina - 2016 - 4’

Locomoción, by Ernesto Baca - Argentina - 2015 - 2’

Resonancia Schumann, by Ernesto Baca- Argentina - 2015 - 4’

Impregnar,by Ernesto Baca Argentina - 2015 - 4’

Destellos, by Ernesto Baca Argentina - 2016 - 3’

Special Program: Mario Piazza

Papá Gringo, by Mario Piazza – Argentina - 1983 - 22’

Sueño para un oficinista, by Mario Piazza – Argentina - 1978 - 20’

A los santos cuetes I,by Mario Piazza Argentina - 1976-1978 - 3’

A los santoscuetes II,by Mario Piazza Argentina - 1978-1980 - 3’

El hombre de acero, by Mario Piazza Argentina - 1976 - 5’

Mar de chicos

1-0 / One to Nil, by Saman Hosseinpour - Kurdistan - 2015 - 1’

Belgrano,by Andrés Ezequiel Milito – Argentina - 2016 - 4’

Decoraciones / Decorations, by Mari Miyazawa - Japon - 2016 - 15’

Dji. La muerte falla / Dji. Death Fails,by Dmitri Voloshin – Moldavia - 2015 - 4’

Doña Ubenza,by Juan Manuel Costa – Argentina- 2016 - 3’

El presente / The Present,by Jacob Frey – Germany - 2014 - 4’

El tala,by Escuela, cámara, ¡acción! –Argentina - 2016 - 4’

Feardom, by Iván Madolell - Spain - 2015 - 2’

Los bichos del jardín,by Taller La Casa del Árbol – Uruguay - 2016 - 4’

Los detectives de negro,by Colegio Inmaculada Concepción – Uruguay - 2016 - 5’

Pasapalabra, by Andrea Testini - Italy, Spain – 2015 - 5’

Pawo,by Antje Heyn – Germany - 2015 - 6’

Rojo y Azul,by Taller de Animación CAI - Escuela 165 – Argentina - 2016 - 1’

Súper escondida, by Taller de Animación CAI - Escuela 165 - Argentina, 2016 - 2’

Alas de piedra / Wings of Stone, by Francisco Cerchiara Montero, Sofía Gariazzo - Argentina, 2016 - 6’

Alike / Similar, by Daniel Martínez Lara, Rafa Cano Méndez - Spain - 2015 - 8’

Au revoir, Balthazar / Adiós, Baltazar– by Rafael Sommerhalder - Switzerland, 2016 - 9’

Cats & Dogs / Perros y gatos, by Jesús Pérez, Gerd Gockell - Switzerland, Germany - 2016 - 6’

El criptozoólogo / The Cryptozoologist, by Vicente Mallols - Spain - 2016 - 8’

Jonas & The Sea / Zeezucht / Jonás y el mar,by Marlies Van der Wel - Netherlands - 2016 - 12’

Le Renard minuscule / The Teeny-Weeny Fox / El pequeño zorro,by Aline Quertain, Sylwia Szkiladz - Belgium, France, Switzerland - 2016 - 8’

Little Thing / Cosita, by Or Kan Tor - Israel - 2016 - 5’

OTTO,by Job Roggeveen, Joris Oprins, Marieke Blaauw - Netherlands - 2015 - 10’

Spring jam / Ritmo de primavera, by Ned Wenlock - New Zealand - 2016 - 6’

Jamais contente / Miss Impossible / Nunca satisfecha, by Émilie Deleuze - France - 2016 - 90’

Las aventuras de Itzel & Sonia: En busca de los guardianes del agua / Itzel and SoniaAdventures,by Fernanda Rivero - Mexico - 2016 - 58’

Mi mamá lora,by Martín Musarra - Argentina - 2016 - 80’

Ozzy, by Alberto Rodríguez, Nacho La Casa - Spain – 2016 - 90’

Sing Street: Reviviendo los 80’s / Sing Street,by John Carney - Ireland, United States, United Kingdom - 2016 - 105’

Your Name. / Kimi no Na wa. / Tu nombre.,by Makoto Shinkai - Japan - 2016 - 105’

Zipi & Zape y la isla del capitán / Zip & Zap and the Captain's Land, by Oskar Santos - Spain - 2016 - 100’

Film on Film

76 Minutes and 15 Seconds with Abbas Kiarostami / 76 minutos y 15 segundos con Abbas Kiarostami, by Seifollah Samadian - Iran -2016 - 76’

Blue Velvet Revisited / Terciopelo azul revisitada,by Peter Braatz -Germany, Slovenia - 2016 - 85’

Cinema Novo, by Eryk Rocha - Brazil -2016 - 90’

David Lynch: The Art Life / David Lynch: La vida en el arte, by Jon Nguyen, Olivia Neergaard-Holm - United States, Denmark –2016 96’

De Palma, by Noah Baumbach, Jake Paltrow - United States -2015 - 107’

El profes1on4l / The Professional, by Martín Farina - Argentina -2016 - 72’

Fritz Lang, by Gordian Maugg - Germany-2016 - 104’

Life, Animated / Vida animada,by Roger Ross Williams - United States -2016 - 91’

Manda huevos,by Diego Galán - Spain - 2016 - 95’

Mifune: Last Samurai / Mifune: El último samurái, by Steven Okazaki - Japan -2016 - 80’

O homem que matou John Wayne / The Man Who Killed John Wayne / El hombre que mató a John Wayne,by Bruno Laet, Diogo Oliveira - Brazil -2015 - 70’

Películas escondidas / Hidden Treasures,by Claudia Sandberg, Alejandro Areal Vélez - Argentina, Germany -2016 - 75’

The Dying of the Light / La muerte de la luz,by Peter Flynn - United States -2015 - 95’

Documentary Window

Hay un fusilado que vive... / Surviving Execution... ,by Laura Lagar, Mario Salvado - Argentina - 2016 - 45’

La mirada del colibrí / The Hummingbird’s Gaze, by Pablo Leónidas Nísenson - Argentina -80’ - 2016

La virgen de la tierra / The Holy Mother Earth,by Nicolás Bratosevich - Argentina - 105’ - 2016

Los relocalizados / The Relocated,by Darío Arcella - Argentina - 90’- 2016

Nacido en Siria / Born in Syria, by Hernán Zin - Spain / Denmark -2016 - 80’

Orange Sunshine / Amanecer naranja, by William A. Kirkley - United States -2016 - 94’

Rat Film / Película rata,by Theo Anthony - United States -2016 - 82’

Reach for the SKY / Gong-bu-ui-Na-ra / Alcanzar el cielo, by Choi Woo-young, Steven Dhoedt - South Korea -2015 - 90’

Sexo, maracas y chihuahuas / Sex, Maracas & Chihuahuas, by Diego Mas Trelles - Spain -2016 - 87’

Vida de perros / dog’s life, by Fernando Arditi, Mariano Vega - Argentina -2016 - 62’

Aqueles anos en Dezembro / Those Years in December / Aquellos años en diciembre, by Felipe Arrojo Poroger Graduado - Brazil -2016 - 18’

Tribus de la Inquisición, by Mabel Lozano - Spain, Bolivia -2016 - 29’

Midnight Screamings

1974,by Víctor Dryere - Mexico -2016 - 82’

Blanco o negro / Black or White, by Matías Rispau -Argentina -2016 - 135’

Downhill / Cuesta abajo,by Patricio Valladares - Chile -2016 - 82’

Eat that Question: Frank Zappa in His Own Words / Tragate esa pregunta: Frank Zappa según sus propias palabras, by Thorsten Schütte -France, Germany -2016 - 93’

El mago de los vagos / The Wizard of the Bums, by Pedro Otero - Argentina -2016 - 80’

El mundo de los vampiros,by Alfonso Corona Blake - Mexico -1961 - 83’

Drácula en Campana, 1972,by Titi Ramírez - Argentina -1972 - 20'

En busca del muñeco perdido / Raiders of the Lost Doll, by Hernán Biasotti, Facundo Baigorri - Argentina - 2016 - 82’

Gimme Danger, by Jim Jarmusch - United States -2016 - 108’

Headshot / Un tiro en la cabeza,by Kimo Stamboel, Timo Tjahjanto - Indonesia -2016 - 117’

Hermosos Perdedores Pop,by Agustín Arévalo - Argentina -2016 - 60’

Hipersomnia,by Gabriel Grieco - Argentina -2016 - 90’

Madraza / Godmother,by Hernán Aguilar - Argentina- 2016 - 93’

No Money, No Future / No-hu Dae-chaek Eop-da / Sin dinero, sin futuro,by Lee Dong-woo -South Korea -2016 - 100’

Pepo: La última oportunidad, by Juan Irigoyen, Cristian Jure - Argentina -2016 - 75’

Relicto. Un relato mesopotámico / Relict: A Mesopotamic Tale, by Laura Sánchez Acosta - Argentina - 2016 - 94’

Ruido. Historias del vinilo en Buenos Aires / Noise. Vynil Stories in Buenos Aires, by Lucila Melfi, Nicolás Visentín -Argentina - 2016 - 58’

Seoul Station / Estación de Seúl, by Yeon Sang-ho - South Korea -2016 - 92’

Supersonic, by Mat Whitecross - United Kingdom -2016 - 122’

Tenemos la carne / We Are the Flesh,by Emiliano Rocha Minter - Mexico -2016 - 80’

The Greasy Strangler / El estrangulador grasiento,by Jim Hosking - United States -2016 - 93’

The Man from Mo'Wax / El hombre de Mo'Wax,by Matthew Jones - United Kingdom - 2016 - 108’

The Sad & Beautiful World of Sparklehorse / El triste y hermoso mundo de Sparklehorse, by Alex Crowton, Bobby Dass - United Kingdom, United States -2016 - 83’

The Wailing / Goksung / Los lamentos,by Na Hong-Jin - South Korea -2016 - 156’

Transformación, by Iván Wolovik -Argentina - 2016 - 69’

Under the Shadow / Bajo la sombra, by Babak Anvari -Jordan, Qatar, United Kingdom -2016 – 84’

Altered States

 

All the Cities of the North / Svi severni gradovi / Todas las ciudades del norte,by Dane Komljen Serbia, Bosnia and Herzegovina, Montenegro - 2016 - 100’

Atlal, by Djamel Kerkar – Algeria, France - 2016 - 111’

El monstruo en la piedra / The Monster in the Stone, by Ignasi Duarte – France, Spain, Argentina – 2016 - 50’

How I Fell in Love with Eva Ras / Kako sam se zaljubio u Evu Ras / Cómo me enamoré de Eva Ras, by André Gil Mata - Bosnia y Herzegovina, Portugal - 2016 - 74’

I Had Nowhere to Go / No tenía adónde ir,by Douglas Gordon – Germany - 2016 - 100’

Measuring Change / Midiendo el cambio, by James Benning - United States - 2016 - 60’

The Illinois Parables / Las parábolas de Illinois, by Deborah Stratman - United States - 2016 - 60’

Wake (Subic), by John Gianvito - United States, Philippines - 2015 - 277’

Trabajos 2015 - 2016 / Works 2015-2016,by Flavia de la Fuente – Argentina – 2015/2016

All Still Orbit,by James Lattimer, Dane Komljen – Croatia, Serbia, Germany, Brazil - 2016 - 23’

Answer Print / Primera copia,by Mónica Savirón - United States - 2016 - 5’

Cilaos,by Camilo Restrepo - France - 2016 - 13’

Imágenes de ningún lugar / Images of Nowhere,by Rubén Guzmán – Argentina - 2016 – 20’

Jeanette, by Xurxo Chirro - Spain – 2016 - 8’

Luna e Santur,by Joshua Solondz - United States - 2016 - 11’

L'Aquarium et la nation / El acuario y la nación, by Jean Marie Straub -France - 2015 - 31’

Incantati,by Jean Marie Straub - France - 2002 - 6’

Montañas ardientes que vomitan fuego / Burning Mountains That Spew Flame,by Samuel M. Delgado, Helena Girón - Spain – 2016 - 14’

Rust / Moho, by Eloy Domínguez Serén – Suecia, Spain - 2016 - 14’

Schuld,by Gonzalo Egurza – Argentina – 2016 - 22’

The Dockworker's Dream / El sueño del trabajador portuario, by Bill Morrison – Portugal, United States – 2016 - 18’

Um campo de aviacão An Aviation Field / Un campo de aviación, by Joana Pimenta - Portugal, United States - 2016 – 14’

 

VISIONS

 

Thom Andersen

The Thoughts That Once We Had / Los pensamientos que alguna vez tuvimos,by Thom Andersen - United States – 2015 - 108’

Juke: Passages from the Films of Spencer Williams / Juke: Fragmentos de las películas de Spencer Williams,by Thom Andersen - United States - 2015 - 30’

A Train Arrives at the Station / Un tren llega a la estación,by Thom Andersen - United States – 2016 - 15’

Masao Adachi

Bowl / Wan / Tazón,by Masao Adachi - Japan -1961 - 25’

Closed Vagina / Sain / Vagina cerrada,by Masao Adachi - Japan -1963 - 56’

Abortion / Datai / Aborto, by Masao Adachi - Japan -1966 - 75’

Birth Control Revolution / Hinin kakumei / La revolución anticonceptiva, by Masao Adachi Japan -1967 - 76’

Galaxy / Gingakei / Galaxia, by Masao Adachi - Japan -1967 - 75’

Sex Zone / Sei chitai / Zona de sexo, by Masao Adachi - Japan -1968 - 72’

Sex Game / Seiyu gi / Juego sexual, by Masao Adachi - Japan -1969 - 71’

Female Student Guerilla / Jogakusei gerira / Guerrilla estudiantil femenina, by Masao Adachi -Japan -1969 - 73’

A.K.A. Serial Killer / Ryakusho renzoku shasatsuma / Alias: asesino serial,by Masao Adachi - Japan -1969 - 86’

A Woman in Revolt / Hanjo mugen jigoku / La revuelta de una mujer, by Masao Adachi - Japan -1970 - 80’

Gushing Prayer / Funshutsu kigan - 15-sai no baishunfu / Oración chorreante, by Masao Adachi, - Japan -1971 - 72’

Red Army/PFLP: Declaration of World War / Sekigun-P.F.L.P: Sekai senso sengen / Ejército Rojo/PFLP: declaración de guerra mundial, by Masao Adachi - Japan -1971 - 71’

Prisoner - Terrorist / Yu heisha - terorisuto / Prisionero –Terrorista, by Masao Adachi - Japan -2007 - 113’

Artist of Fasting / Danjiki geinin / El artista del ayuno, by Masao Adachi - Japan -2016 - 105’

Olivier Assayas

Irma Vep,by Olivier Assayas - France - 1996 - 99’

Demonlover, by Olivier Assayas - France - 2002 - 129’

Clean,by Olivier Assayas – France, Canada, United States - 2004 -111’

Personal Shopper, by Olivier Assayas - France - 2016 – 105’

Pierre Léon

Deux dames sérieuses / Dos damas serias,by Pierre Léon - France - 1988 - 95’

Li per li, by Pierre Léon - France - 1994 - 61’

Oncle Vania / Uncle Vanya / Tío Vania,by Pierre Léon - France - 1997- 80’

L'Adolescent / El adolescente,by Pierre Léon - France - 2001 - 75’

L'Etonnement/ El asombro,by Pierre Léon - France - 2002 - 52’

Nissim dit Max, by Pierre Léon - France - 2004 - 83’

Octobre / Octubre, by Pierre Léon - France - 2006 - 88’

Guillaume et les sortile ges / Guillaume y los sortilegios, by Pierre Léon - France - 2007 - 62’

L'Idiot / El idiota, by Pierre Léon - France - 2008 - 61’

Biette,by Pierre Léon - France - 2011 - 109’

Par exemple, Electre / Por ejemplo, Electra, by Pierre Léon - France - 2013 - 80’

Phantom Power,by Pierre Léon – Russia, Portugal, France, Austria - 2014 - 80’

Deux Rémi, deux Two Rémi, Two / Dos Rémi, dos, by Pierre Léon - France, Switzerland - 2015 - 66’

Á la barbe d'Ivan / En la barba de Iván, by Pierre Léon - France - 2010 - 10’

Ted Fendt

Broken Specs, by Ted Fendt - United States – 2012 - 6’

Travel Plans, by Ted Fendt, de United States - 2013 - 7’

Going Out,by Ted Fendt - United States - 2015 - 8’

Short Stay, by Ted Fendt - United States - 2016 - 61’

Wang Bing

Night and Fog in Zona / Noche y niebla en Zona, by Jung Sung-il - South Korea - 2015 - 235’

Ta'Ang/ Deang, by Wang Bing - Hong Kong, France - 2016 - 147’

Bitter Money Ku Qian / Dinero amargo, by Wang Bing – France, China - 2016 - 152’

Peter Von Bagh

Socialism / Sosialismi / Socialismo,by Peter Von Bagh – Finland - 2014 - 86’

Peter Von Bagh, by Tapio Piirainen - Finland - 2016 - 70’

 

REVISIONS

 

Hollywood Area

El caballo de hierro/ The Iron Horse, by John Ford - United States - 1924 - 150’

Gente de cine / Show People, by King Vidor - United States - 1928 - 83’

Buster Keaton

Una semana / One Week, by Buster Keaton, Eddie Cline - United States -1920 - 25’

El espantapájaros / The Scarecrow, by Buster Keaton, Eddie Cline - United States -

1920 - 19’

Convicto 13 / Convict 13, by Buster Keaton, Eddie Cline - United States -1920 - 19’

Vecinos / Neighbors, by Buster Keaton, Eddie Cline - United States -1920 - 18’

La casa embrujada / The Haunted House, by Buster Keaton, Eddie Cline - United States -1921 - 21’

Mala suerte / Hard Luck,by Buster Keaton, Eddie Cline - United States-1921 - 22’

La contraseña / The High Sign,by Buster Keaton, Eddie Cline - United States -1921 - 20’

El teatro / The Playhouse,by Buster Keaton, Eddie Cline - United States-1921 - 18’

El chivo / The Goat,by Buster Keaton, Eddie Cline - United States -1921 - 20’

El barco / The Boat,by Buster Keaton, Eddie Cline - United States -1922 - 20’

El carapálida / The Paleface,by Buster Keaton, Eddie Cline - United States -1922 - 20’

Policías / Cops,by Buster Keaton, Eddie Cline - United States-1922 - 18’

Los parientes de mi mujer / My Wife’s Relation,by Buster Keaton, Eddie Cline - United States -1922 - 22’

El helado norte / The Frozen North,by Buster Keaton, Eddie Cline - United States-1923 - 15’

El nido de amor / The Love Nest,by Buster Keaton, Eddie Cline - United States-1922 - 20’

El herrero - Primera versión / The Blacksmith,by Buster Keaton, Malcolm St. Clair - United States -1922 - 19’

El herrero - Segunda versión / The Blacksmith,by Buster Keaton, Malcolm St. Clair - United States -1922 - 19’

La casa eléctrica / The Electric House, by Buster Keaton, Eddie Cline - United States

- 1922 - 19’

Sueños diurnos / Daydreams, by Buster Keaton, Eddie Cline - United States -1923 - 17’

El aeronauta / The Balloonatic, by Buster Keaton, Eddie Cline - United States -1923 - 22’

 

Film Noir

¿Ángel o diablo?/Fallen Angel, by Otto Preminger - United States - 1945 - 98’
Acorralado/ Cornered, by Edward Dmytryk - United States - 1945 - 102’
Arrostrando la muerte/Crooked Way, by Robert Florey - United States -1949 - 90’
Devoción de mujer/Jeopardy, by John Sturges - United States - 1952 - 69’
El cómplice de las sombras/The Prowler, Joseph Losey - United States - 1951 - 92’
El hombre que supo perder/The Glass Key, byStuart Heisler - United States -1951 - 92’
Entre rejas/Brute Force,by Jules Dassin - United States - 1947 - 98’
La casa N° 332/Pushover, by Richard Quine - United States - 1954 -88’
La dama fantasma/PhantomLady, by Robert Siodmak - United States - 1944 - 87’
La justicia injusta/The Sound of Fury, by Cy Endfield United States - 1950 - 91’
Lágrimas tardías/Too Late for Tears,by Byron Haskin - United States -1949 - 99’
Muro de tinieblas /The High Wall, by Curtis Bernhardt - United States -1947 - 100’
Pánico /The Sniper, by Edward Dmytryk- United States - 1952 - 87’
Pánico en las calles /Panic in the Streets,by Elia Kazan - United States - 1950 - 96’
Peligro/Cry Danger, by Robert Parrish - United States - 1951 - 79’
Rencor / Intruder in the Dust, by Clarence Brown - United States - 1949 - 87’
Un asesino en la noche/Woman on the Run, by Norman Foster - United States - 1950 - 77’

The Greatest Show on Earth

55 días en Pekín / 55 Days at Peking, by Nicholas Ray - United States – 1963 - 154’
Zulú, by Cy Endfield - United Kingdom - 1964 - 138’
La caída del Imperio romano / The Fall of the Roman Empire, by Anthony Mann - United States - 1964 – 188’
Buenos Aires Film Museum
Cine publicitario recuperado II, by VV. AA. - Argentina - 1963/1983 - 45’
Manuelita Rosas, by Ricardo Villarán - Argentina -1925 - 56’
Archivos intervenidos: Cine Escuela, by A. Carri, C. Echeverría, C. Murga & J. Villegas, D. Rosenfeld, D. Castagnino, E. Bellande, H. Rosselli, J. C. Campusano, M. Alché & J. P. Menchón, M. Bendesky, M. Piñeiro, N. Wohlatz, N. Prividera, S. Loza & Lorena Moriconi - Argentina - 2016 - 74’
Huérfanos del cine / Orphans

A Tribute to Argentine Film Personalities

Con gusto a rabia,by Fernando Ayala - Argentina - 1965 - 93’
Mirad los lirios del campo,by Ernesto Arancibia -Argentina - 1947 - 109’
La Parda Flora, by León Kilmovsky - Argentina - 1952- 92’
Romance en tres noches, Ernesto Arancibia - Argentina - 1950 - 92’
Cinco gallinas y el cielo, Argentina, by Rubén W. Cavallotti - 1957 - 75’
El bruto,by Rubén W. Cavallotti - Argentina -1962 - 80’
El centroforward murió al amanecer,by René Mugica - Argentina - 1961 - 80’
El negoción, by Simón Feldman - Argentina, 1959 - 70’ / 96’
Las furias,by Vlasta Lah - Argentina - 1960 - 93’
Doce mujeres, by Luis José Moglia Barth - Argentina - 1939 - 82’

 

Edición extra,by Luis José Moglia Barth - Argentina - 1949 - 81’

Concierto para una lágrima, by Julio Porter - Argentina - 1955 - 97’

Historia de una carta, by Julio Porter - Argentina - 1957 - 64’

Arroz con leche, by Carlos Schlieper - Argentina - 1950 - 79’

El deseo, by Carlos Schlieper - Argentina - 1944 – 88’

 

Generation VHS

Apocalypse Now (Redux),by Francis Ford Coppola - United States -2001 - 202’
El amor inmoral / L'ultima orgia del III Reich, by Cesare Canevari - Italy-1977 -81’
Los crímenes del clan Manson / Helter Skelter, by Tom Gries - United States - 1976 - 194’
Los compadres / Les Comperes, by Francis Veber - France -1983 - 92’
Roller Boogie, by Mark L. Lester - United States -1979 - 103’
She, by Avi Nesher - Italy -1982 - 102’
Una mujer poseída / Possession, by Andrzej Zulawski - France - 1981 - 127’
Mientras el cuerpo aguante / Chissa perché... capitano tutte a me,by Michele Lupo - Italy -1980 - 97’
Visitante del más allá / Stridulum / The Visitor, by Giulio Paradisi - Italy / United States -1979 - 99’

Special Screenings / Historias Breves

Centauro,by Nicolás Suárez Argentina - 2016 - 14’
De la muerte de un costero,by Carlos Alberto Díaz - Argentina - 2016 - 14’
El asado,by Ignacio Antonio Guggiari - Argentina - 2016 - 13’
Hesperidina Express, by Franco Cerana - Argentina - 2016 - 14’
Los invasores,by Juan Francisco Zini - Argentina - 2016 - 13’
Plegarias, by Lucia Ursi Sotelo - Argentina - 2016 - 14’
Puertas adentro, by Eugenio Caracoche, Julieta Cejas - Argentina - 2016 - 14’
Últimos días del artista, by Agustín Ford - Argentina - 2015 - 8’
Special Screenings / La noche del cortometraje / The Night of the Short Film
Berta y las menores,by Marina Glezer - 14’
Círculo,by Eduardo Pinto - 9’
Daño moral,by Gonzalo Bazillo - 11’
Deolinda,by Ana Pelichotti - 12’
El valle interior,by Alejandro Telémaco Tarraf - 16’
Promenade,by Cirila Luz Ferrón - 9’
Extremos,by Juan Manuel Ferraro, Federico Molentino - 28’
Reflejos, by Federico Larrosa - 9’
La humedad,by Gonzalo Zapico - 14’
Sé,by María Amanda Celi - 13’
La variación de López,by Pablo Parra - 25’
Tupasy,by Alejandro Nakano - 10’
Mal trago,by Francisco Inchausti - 8’
Una de esas noches,by Germán Servidio - 20’

Special Screenings / Cortometrajes ganadores del Premio INCAA TV en festivales nacionales INCAA TV / Award-winning Shorts at Local Festivals

 

Autosocorro,by Julián D’Angiolillo - 2014 - 13’

El cumpleaños de Darcy,by Diego Frangi - 2014 - 7’

En las nubes,by Marcelo Mitnik - 2014 - 21’

Esta es mi selva, by Santiago Reale - 2015 - 22’

Fantástico,by Tomás Sposato - 2015 - 7’

Ishinomaki Rock n’ Roll City,by Federico Aletta - 2015 - 18’

La gaviota,by Esteban Perroud - 2014 - 15’

Payada pa’ Satán, byAntonio Balseiro, Carlos Balseiro - 2013 - 8’

Special Screenings / Poéticas documentales / Documentary Poetics

Campo adentro,by Melina Gutman, Gala Negrello - 2015 - 16’

Gemelos,by Pablo Santiago Radice García - 2015 - 13’

Celestial Candy,by Nicole Ernst - 2016 - 8’

Kallawaya,by Laura Pastor, Gabriel Martínez Boulangger - 2015 - 5’

Clausura,by Jesús Barbosa - 2015 - 11’

Olvidados, Carolina Swiderski, Alejandra Acevedo - 2015 - 4’

El niño invisible,by Nicolás Carol, Andrés Montero Bustamante, Tatiana Vinci, NatalioAltube,Dominique Barbouth - 2016 - 16’

Principio de precaución, by Christopher Bisman - 2015 - 15’

Geige, legado,by Axel Gaibison - 2015 - 11’

Variación sobre proceso documental,by Claudia Olivera - 2015 - 11’

El hombre de las mil caras,by Alberto Rodríguez - Spain - 2016 - 122’

Lantouri,by Reza Dormishian - Iran - 2016 - 120’

Callback, by Carles Torras - Spain - 2016 - 83’

Socotra, la isla de los genios / Socotra, the Land of Djinns,by Jordi Esteva - Spain - 2015 - 64’

No me quites,by Laura Jou - Spain - 2015 - 14’



NEWSLETTER

Recieve all festival news