Non Official Awards

 
ASAECA - Argentine Association of Film and Audiovisual Studies-
Contest for Critical Studies of Argentine Cinema “Domingo Di Núbila” First Prize
El regreso de Nobleza gaucha: Homero Manzi y la ampliación del paisaje criollista en el cine sonoro, by Nicolás Suárez
 
FNA - National Arts Fund
Best Argentine Short Film Ex Aequo
Petit Daguerre by Leandro Listorti
Bicicletas by Cecilia Kang
 
La Haye Post - Pomeranec
Argentine Panorama Best Feature Film
Not Quite Adults by Federico Sosa
 
AADA - Asociación Argentina de Directores de Arte Audiovisuales
Best Art Director of an Argentine Film
Laura Caligiuri for Muere, monstruo, muere by Alejandro Fadel
 
SAE -Argentine Society of Audiovisual Editors-
Best Argentine Editor
Andrés P. Estrada for Murder Me, Monster by Alejandro Fadel
 
SAGAI -Argentine Society of Actors and Interpreters Management-
Patacón to the Best Argentine Actress
Sandra Sandrini for The Bed by Mónica Lairana
Patacón to the Best Argentine Actor
Víctor López for Murder Me, Monster by Alejandro Fadel
 
SADAIC -Argentine Society of Music Authors and Composers-
Best Argentine Feature Film Music
Murder Me, Monster by Alejandro Fadel
 
ARGENTORES - Argentine General Society of Authors
Best National Film Script 
Pablo Cruceño, Fernando Martín Restelli for Constructions
 
DAC - Argentine Cinematographic Directors
Best Argentine Director of the entire Festival
Mónica Lairana for The Bed
 
FIPRESCI - International Federation of Film Critics-
Best Argentine First Feature Film of the entire Festival
The Black Tree by Máximo Ciambella, Damián Coluccio
 
Asociación de Directores de Cine PCI
Best Argentine First Feature Film of the entire Festival
The Endless Day by Alessia Chiesa
 
Special Mention
I Girl by Natural Arpajou
 
Special Mention
Constructions by Fernando Martín Restelli 
 
RECAM - Specialized Meeting of Mercosur Cinematographic and Audiovisual Authorities-
Latin American Competition Best MERCOSUR Feature Film
The Crosses by Teresa Arredondo Lugon, Carlos Vásquez Méndez - Chile
 
SICA -Sindicato de la Industria Cinematográfica Argentina-
Premio Tato Miller a Mejor Película Latinoamericana
The Crosses by Teresa Arredondo Lugon, Carlos Vásquez Méndez - Chile
 
GREENPEACE
Best Feature Film of the entire Festival of Environmental Theme
The Black Tree by Máximo Ciambella, Damián Coluccio
 
ACCA - Argentine Film Journalists Association
International Competition Best Feature Film
In Fabric by Peter Strickland - United Kingdom
 
Special Mention
Skate Kitchen by Crystal Moselle – USA
 
EDA - Argentine Association of Audiovisual Editors
International Competition Best Film Editing
Marie-Hélène Dozo for What You Gonna Do When The World's On Fire? by Roberto Minervini - Italy, USA, France
 
SIGNIS -World Catholic Association for Communication-
International Competition Best Feature Film 
Cassandro el exótico! by Marie Losier - France
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

NEWSLETTER

Recieve all festival news