Full Program

OPENING NIGHT

Sueño Florianópolis / Florianopolis Dream, by Ana Katz - Argentina, Brazil - 2018 - 103'

 

CLOSING NIGHT

Roma, by Alfonso Cuarón - Mexico - 2018 - 135'

 
 
 
COMPETITIONS
 

International Competition

A portuguesa / The Portuguese Woman,  by Rita Azevedo Gomes - Portugal - 2018 - 136’

Belmonte, by Federico Veiroj - Uruguay, Mexico, Spain - 2018 - 75’

Cassandro el Exótico! / Cassandro the Exotico!, by Marie Losier - France - 2018 - 73’

Chuva é Cantoria na Aldeia dos Mortos / The Dead and the Others, by J. Salaviza, R. Nader Messora - Brazil, Portugal - 2018 - 114’

Entre dos aguas / Between Two Waters, by Isaki Lacuesta - Spain - 2018 - 135’

If Beale Street Could Talk, by Barry Jenkins - USA - 2018 - 117’

In Fabric, by Peter Strickland - United Kingdom - 2018 - 118’

Muere, monstruo, muere / Murder Me, Monster, by Alejandro Fadel - Argentina, France, Chile - 2018 - 109’

Skate Kitchen, by Crystal Moselle - USA - 2018 - 105’

Vendrán lluvias suaves / There Will Come Soft Rains, by Iván Fund - Argentina - 2018 - 81’

What You Gonna Do When The World´s on Fire, by Roberto Minervini - Italy, USA, France - 2018 - 123’

Yara, by Abbas Fahdel - Lebanon, Iraq France - 2018 - 101’



Latin American Competition

Bixa Travesty / Tranny Fag, by C. Priscilla, K. Goifman - Brazil - 2018 - 75’

Cómprame un revólver, by Julio Hernández Cordón - Mexico, Colombia - 2018 - 84’

Fausto, by Andrea Bussmann - Mexico, Canada - 2018 - 70’

Introduzione all´oscuro,  by Gastón Solnicki - Argentina, Austria - 2018 - 71’

La casa lobo / The Wolf House, by C. León, J. Cociña - Chile - 2018 - 73’

La migración / The Migration, by Ezequiel Acuña - Peru - 2018 - 80’

Las cruces / The Crosses, by T. Arredondo Lugon, C. Vásquez Méndez - Chile - 2018 - 80’

Para la guerra / To War, by Francisco Marise - Argentina, Spain, Portugal, Panama - 2018 - 64’

Rosita, by Verónica Chen - Argentina - 2018 - 96’

Una vez la noche / Once in the Night, by Antonia Rossi - Chile - 2018 - 74’



Special Guest Out of Competition

Chubut, libertad y tierra / Chubut, Freedom and Land, by Carlos Echeverría - Argentina - 2018 - 128’



Latin American Short Film Competition

ALTIPLANO
, by Malena Szlam - Chile, Argentina, Canada - 2018 - 16’

ante mis ojos / before my eyes, by Lina Rodríguez - Colombia, Canada - 2018 - 7’

El cementerio se alumbra / The Cemetery Lightens, by Luis Alejandro Yero - Cuba - 2018 - 14’

La máxima longitud de un puente / Big Bridge, by Simón Vélez - Colombia, Argentina - 2018 - 14’

Ojo malcriado / Punky Eye, by Luis Arnías - Venezuela, USA - 2018 - 15’

O órfão / The Orphan, by Carolina Markowicz - Brazil - 2018 - 15’  



Argentine Competition

Construcciones / Constructions, by Fernando Martín Restelli - Argentina, Qatar - 2017 - 78’

El árbol negro / The Black Tree, by M. Ciambella, D. Coluccio - Argentina - 2018 - 77’

El día que resistía / The Endless Day, by Alessia Chiesa - Argentina, France - 2018 - 98’

El hijo del cazador / The Son of the Hunter, by G. Scelso, F. Robles - Argentina - 2018 - 67’

El llanto / The Weeping, by Hernán Fernández - Argentina - 2017 - 82’

El lugar de la desaparición / Missing, by Martín Farina - Argentina - 2018 - 66’

Julia y el zorro / Julia and the Fox, by Inés María Barrionuevo- Argentina - 2018 - 105’

La cama / The Bed, by Mónica Lairana - Argentina, Brasil - 2018 - 94’

La huella de Tara / Tara's Footprint, by Georgina Barreiro - Argentina - 2018 - 71’

Yo niña, by Natural Arpajou - Argentina - 2018- 85’

 

Special Guest Out of Competition

La boya / The Buoy, by Fernando Spiner - Argentina - 2018 - 90’

 

Argentine Short Film Competition

Aquel verano sin hogar / That Summer Without a Home, by Santiago Reale - Argentina - 2018 - 9’

Berliner Blätter / Berlin Leaves / Hojas berlinesas, by Alejo Franzetti - Argentina - 2017 - 15’

Bicicletas / Bicycles, by Cecilia Kang - Argentina - 2018 - 27’

Hombre bajo la lluvia / Man Under the Rain, by María Aparicio - Argentina - 2018 - 12’

 Key, Washer, Coin, by Alan Segal - Argentina - 2018 - 15’

Las lilántidas / The Lilántidas, by Sebastián Basiluk - Argentina - 2017 - 15’

Los bastardos / The Bastards, by Tomás Posse - Argentina - 2018 - 16’

Mientras las olas / Meanwhile the Waves, by D. Gavaldá, C. Rivoira - Argentina - 2018 - 17’

Petit Daguerre, by Leandro Listorti - Argentina - 2018 - 3’

Volcán / Volcano, by M. Reyes, Ariel Cheszes - Argentina - 2018 - 9’

 

Altered States Competition

Accession, by Tamer Hassan, Armand Yervant Tufenkian - USA - 2018 - 48’

Ada Kaleh, by Helena Wittmann - Germany - 2018 - 15’

Casanovagen / Casanova Gene, by Luise Donschen - Germany - 2018 - 67’

Chaos, by Sara Fattahi - Austria, Syria, Lebanon, Qatar - 2018 - 95’

Cittá Giardino, by Marco Piccarreda - Italy - 2018 - 55’

Classical Period, by Ted Fendt - USA - 2018 - 62’

Dead Horse Nebula, by Tarik Aktas - Turkey - 2018 - 73’

La ciudad y los patos / The Ducks and the City, by Flavia de la Fuente - Argentina - 2018 - 56’

Lembro mais dos corvos / I Remember the Crows, by Gustavo Vinagre - Brazil - 2018 - 80’

Terra Franca / Ashore, by Leonor Teles - Portugal - 2018 - 82’

Un dios local / A Local Kind of God, by Benjamín Naishtat - Argentina - 2018 - 6’

Veslemøy's Song, by Sofia Bohdanowicz - Canada - 2018 - 9’ 

 

Work in Progress 

Como el cielo después de llover / The Calm After the Storm, by Mercedes Gaviria - Colombia

Deja que las luces se alejen / Let the Lights Move Away, by Javier Favot - Argentina

Diario internacional. Parte I: Revoluciones tropicales / International Journal. Part I: Tropical Revolutions , by Ivo Aichenbaum - Argentina

El veterano / The Veteran, by Jerónimo Rodríguez - Chile

Familia / Family, by Edgardo Castro - Argentina

La botera / Boat Rower, by Sabrina Blanco - Argentina

La protagonista / The Protagonist , by Clara Picasso - Argentina

Las poetas / The Poets, by Laura Citarella, Mercedes Halfon - Argentina

Los conductos, by Camilo Restrepo - France Colombia, Brazil

Toda la luz que podemos ver / All the Light We Can See, by Pablo Escoto - Mexico

Vida social / Social Life, by Martín Shanly - Argentina

Westonia, by Nadina Marquisio - Argentina

 


PANORAMA

Auteurs

A Land Imagined,
 by Yeo Siew Hua  - Singapore, France, The Netherlands - 2018 - 95’

Asako I & II / Netemo sametemo, by Ryûsuke Hamaguchi - Japan - 2018 - 119´

Ash Is Purest White, by Jia Zhang-ke - China - 2018 - 141’

Burning, by Lee Chang-dong - France - 2018 - 148’

Can You Ever Forgive Me? / ¿Podrás perdonarme?, by Marielle Heller - USA - 2018 - 107’

Communion Los Angeles, by Peter Bo Rappmund, Adam R. Levine - USA - 2018 - 68’

Corsario, by Raúl Perrone - Argentina - 2018 - 68’

Dead Souls, by Wang Bing - France, Switzerland - 2018 - 495’

Doubles vies / Non-fiction, by Olivier Assayas - France - 2018 - 107’

Happy New Year, Colin Burstead, by Ben Wheatley - United Kingdom - 2018 - 92’

Hotel by the River, by Hong Sang-soo - Sputh Korea - 2018 - 96’

I Do Not Care If We Go Down in History as Barbarians by Radu Jude - Romania, Czech Republic, France, Bulgaria, Germany - 2018 - 140’

Infiltrado de KKKlan / BlacKkKlansman, by Spike Lee - USA - 2018 - 145’

Infinite Football, by Corneliu Porumboiu - Romania - 2018 - 70’

La favorita / The Favourite, by Yorgos Lanthimos - USA - 2018 - 120’

Le Cahier Noir / The Black Book, by Valeria Sarmiento - France, Portugal - 2018 - 103’

Monrovia, Indiana, by Frederick Wiseman - USA - 2018 - 143’

Paul Sanchez est revenu! / Paul Sanchez is Back, by Patricia Mazuy - France - 2018 - 110’

Quién te cantará, by Carlos Vermut - Spain, France - 2018 - 122’

Roi Soleil, by Albert Serra - Spain, Portugal - 2018 - 62’ 

Seduçao da Carne / Seduction, by Júlio Bressane - Brazil - 2018 - 70’

Sophia Antipolis, by Virgil Vernier - France - 2018 - 98’

The Great Pretender, by Nathan Silver - USA - 2018 - 72’

The Most Beautiful Country in the World / Das Schönste Land der Welt, by Želimir Žilnik - Austria, Croatia, Slovenia, Servia - 2018 - 101’

The Trial / Process, by Sergei Loznitsa - The Netherlands - 2018 - 127’

The Wild Pear Tree, by Nuri Bilge Ceylan - Turkey, France, Germany, Bulgaria - 2018 - 188’

Through Black Spruce, by Don McKellar - Canada - 2018 - 111’

Your Face, by Tsai Ming-liang - Taiwan - 2018 - 76’

Amelina, by Rubén Guzmán - Argentina - 2018 - 26’

Como Fernando Pessoa salvou Portugal / How Fernando Pessoa Saved Portugal, by Eugène Green - Portugal, France, Belgium - 2018 - 26´

De Natura, by Lucile Hadžihalilovic - Romania - 2017 - 6’

Gens du lac / People of the Lake, by Jean-Marie Straub - Switzerland - 2018 - 18’

Kosmos, la incertidumbre / Kosmos, the Uncertainty, by Narcisa Hirsch, Robert Cahen, Rubén Guzmán - Argentina, France - 2018 - 10’

Optimism, by Deborah Stratman - Canada, USA - 2018 - 15’

Sobre cosas que me han pasado, by José Luis Torres Leiva - Chile - 2018 - 13’

Trees Down Here, by Ben Rivers - United Kingdom - 2018 - 14’

Two Basilicas, by Heinz Emigholz - Denmark, Germany - 2018 - 36’

 

New Auteurs

Boni bonita, by Daniel Barosa - Brazil, Argentina - 2018 - 84’

Chained for Life, by Aaron Schimberg - USA - 2018 - 91’

El silencio de otros / The Silence of Others, by Almudena Carracedo, Robert Bahar - Spain, USA - 2018 - 96’

Flesh Memory, by Jacky Goldberg - France - 2018 - 60’

John McEnroe: L'Empire de la Perfection / John McEnroe: In the Realm of Perfection, by Julien Faraut - France - 2018 - 95’

Living the Light - Robby Müller, by Claire Pijman - The Netherlands - 2018 - 86’

Mudar la piel / The Spy Within, by Ana Schulz, Cristóbal Fernández - Spain - 2018 - 88’

Puzzle, by Marc Turtletaub - USA - 2018 - 102’

Sheeple, by Houman Seyyedi - Iran - 2018 - 90’

Still Recording, by Ghiath Ayoub, Saeed Al Batal - Syria, Lebanon, France, Germany, Qatar - 2018 - 120’

The Grand Bizarre, by Jodie Mack - USA - 2018 - 61’

The Land on the Waves, by Lim Tae-gue - South Korea - 2018 - 82’

Wildlife, by Paul Dano - USA - 2018 - 104’

Winter's Night, by Jang Woo-jin - South Korea - 2018 - 98’

La casa de Julio Iglesias, by Natalia Marín - Spain - 2018 - 13’


Panorama of Argentine Cinema

Acá y acullá / Here and Yonder, by Hernán Khourián - Argentina - 2018 - 66’

Anoche / Last night, by Paula Manzone, Nicanor Loreti - Argentina - 2018 - 70’

Cuando brillan las estrellas / When the stars shine, by Natalia Hernández - Argentina -  2018 -  81’

El cuadrado perfecto / The Perfect Square, by Pablo Bagedelli - Argentina - 2018 - 61’

El rocío / The Dew, by Emiliano Grieco - Argentina - 2018 - 79’

Me quedo contigo / I Choose You, by Julián González Díaz - Argentina - 2018 - 70’

Segundo subsuelo, by Oriana Castro, Nicolás Martínez Zemborain - Argentina - 2018 - 62’

Tampoco tan grandes / Not Quite Adults, by Federico Sosa - Argentina -  2018 -  79’

Super 8 - 16 mm

Vistas / Views, by Juan Ignacio Slobayen - Argentina - 2018 - 3’

La raíz de lo ligero / The Root of Lightness, by Juan Ignacio Slobayen - Argentina - 2018 - 3’

El exilio de sí mismo / Exile from Oneself, by Tomás Rautenstrauch - Canada, Argentina - 2017 - 18’30´´

Back and Forth de Michael Snow, by Tomás Rautenstrauch - Canada, Argentina - 2017 - 6’

Automedicación by Jorge Doncel - Argentina - 2018 - 12’

Más paritarias, menos yuta, by Moira Lacowicz - Argentina - 2018 - 3’50´´

Let's Take a Walk, by Moira Lacowicz - Argentina - 2018 - 5’30´´

Factor de transcripción, by María Eugenia Samman - Argentina - 2018 - 2’

Recuerdos del futuro pasado / Memories of the Future Past, by Hernán Hayet - Argentina - 2017 - 25’

Toc toc toc, by Luis Bras - Argentina - 1965 - 4’

Bongo rock, by Luis Bras - Argentina - 1969 - 7’

La danza de los cubos, by Luis Bras - Argentina - 1976 - 4’

Danubio azul, by Luis Bras - Argentina - 1977 - 7’

El ladrón de colores, by Luis Bras - Argentina - 1982 - 4’

Algo sobre lo mismo una vez más, by Juan Villola - Argentina - 1974-75 - 11’

To Be Continued, by Juan Villola - Argentina - 1979 - 6’

Ámbitos,  by Juan Villola - Argentina - 1979 - 10’

  

Children by the Sea

Cartitas / Love Notes, by Marco Bentancor, Alejandro Rocchi - Uruguay - 2018 - 50’

Pachamama, by Juan Antin - France, Luxembourg, Canada - 2018 - 72’

Tito e os pássaros / Tito and the Birds, by Gustavo Steinberg, Gabriel Bitar, André Catoto - Brazil - 2018 - 73’

To Me You Are Beautiful / Bei Mir Bist Du Schön, by Bouwine Pool - The Netherlands - 2017 - 12’

Between the Lines / Vdol' e Poperyok, by Maria Koneva - Russia - 2018 - 5’

Bita y Cora / Bita and Cora, by Vicente Mallols - Spain - 2018 - 6’

Blau, by David Jansen - Germany - 2017 - 15’

Lost & Found, by Andrew Goldsmith, Bradley Slabe - Austria - 2018 - 8’

Red Misterio / Mystery Network, by Ariel López V. - Argentina - 2018 - 11’

Sand Wanderer, by Eric Giessmann - The Netherlands - 2017 - 7’


Original Soundtrack

Almost Fashionable: A Film about Travis, by Fran Healy - USA, France, Germany, Mexico - 2018 - 60’

Carmine Street Guitars, by Ron Mann - Germany - 2018 - 80’

Encandilan luces, viaje psicotrópico con Los Síquicos Litoraleños / Dazzle Lights, a Psychotropic Journey with Los Síquicos Litoraleños, by Alejandro Gallo Bermúdez - Argentina - 2018 - 80’

Los Knacks: Déjame en el pasado / The Knacks: Leave Me in the Past, by Mariano Nesci, Gabriel Nesci - Argentina - 2018 - 108’

Una banda de chicas / A Girl's Band, by Marilina Giménez - Argentina - 2018 - 85’


Midnight Screamings

Freaks
, by Zach Lipovsky, Adam B. Stein - Canada, USA - 2018 - 104’

Inuyashiki, by Shinsuke Sato - Japan - 2018 - 127’

Mandy, by Panos Cosmatos - USA - 2018 - 121’

Nightmare Cinema, by M. Garris, J. Dante, D. Slade, R. Kitamura, A. Brugués - USA - 2018 - 119’

Prospect, by Zeek Earl, Christopher Caldwell - USA - 2018 - 97’


Open Veins

A mata negra / The Black Forest, by Rodrigo Aragão - Brazil - 2018 - 98’

Abrakadabra, by Luciano Onetti, Nicolás Onetti - Argentina - 2018 - 80’

Punto muerto / Dead End, by Daniel de la Vega - Argentina - 2018 - 77’

Soy tóxico / I Am Toxic, by Pablo Parés, Daniel de la Vega - Argentina - 2018 - 76’

(We are not going to) Fiesta Nibiru, by Manuel Facal - Uruguay - 2018 - 75’


Senses of Humor

Coincoin et les z'inhumains / Coincoin and the Extra-Humans, by Bruno Dumont - France - 2018 - 208’

Los mentirosos / The Fucking Liars, by Alejandro Jovic - Argentina - 2018 - 75’

Porno para principiantes / Porn for Newbies, by Carlos Ameglio - Uruguay - 2018 - 93’

Thunder Road, by Jim Cummings - USA - 2018 - 90’


Galas  

Arte arte arte: El partenón de los libros prohibidos de Marta Minujín / Art Art Art: The Parthenon of Forbidden Books by Marta Minuj{n, by Alessio Rigo de Righi - Argentina - 2018 - 40’

Unidad XV, by Martín Desalvo - Argentina - 2018 - 104’



HOMMAGES AND RETROSPECTIVES

Jean-Pierre Léaud Hommage

Los 400 golpes / Les 400 coups, by François Truffaut - France - 1959 - 99’

Besos robados / Baisers volés, by François Truffaut - France - 1968 - 90’

La maman et la putain / The Mother and the Whore, by Jean Eustache - France - 1973 - 217’

La mort de Louis XIV, by Albert Serra - France, Spain, Portugal - 1978 - 82’


Léos Carax Hommage

Boy Meets girl, by Léos Carax - France - 1984 - 100’

Mala sangre / Mauvais sang, by Léos Carax - France, Switzerland - 1986 - 116’

Los amantes de Pont Neuf / Les amants du Pont-Neuf, by Léos Carax - France - 1991 - 125’

Holy Motors, by Léos Carax - France, Germany - 2012 - 115’


Pierre Richard Hommage

Un perfecto desgraciado / Les Malheurs d' Alfred, by Pierre Richard - France - 1972 - 98’

Alto, rubio y... con un zapato negro / Le Grand Blond avec une chaussure noire, by Yves Robert - France - 1972 - 90’

Mala pata / La Chèvre, by Francis Veber - France, Mexico, Malta - 1981 - 95’

Los fugitivos / Les Fugitifs, by Francis Veber - France - 1986 - 95’


Wolfgang Staudte Retrospective 

Ins Grab kann man nichts mitnehmen, by Wolfgang Staudte - Germany - 1941 - 11’

Los asesinos están entre nosotros / Die Mörder sind unter uns / Murders among Us, by Wolfgang Staudte - East Germany - 1946 - 85’

Rotation, by Wolfgang Staudte - East Germany - 1948 - 80’

The Story of Little Mook / Die Geschichte vom kleinen Muck, by Wolfgang Staudte - East Germany - 1953 - 100’

Leuchtfeuer, by Wolfgang Staudte - West Germany, Sweden - 1954 - 95’

The Fair / Kirmes, by Wolfgang Staudte - West Germany - 1960 - 102’

The Threepenny Opera / Die Dreigroschenoper, by Wolfgang Staudte - West Germany, France - 1964 - 87’

Das Lamm, by Wolfgang Staudte - West Germany - 1964 - 87’

Destination Death / Herrenpartie, by Wolfgang Staudte - West Germany, Yugoslavia - 1964 - 92’

Little Secrets / Heimlichkeiten, by Wolfgang Staudte - West Germany, Bulgaria - 1968 - 92’

Hot Traces of St. Pauli / Fluchtweg St. Pauli. Großalarm für die Davidswache, by Wolfgang Staudte - West Germany - 1971 - 83’

Yesterday's Tomorrow / Zwischengleis, by Wolfgang Staudte - West Germany - 1978 - 109’


Laura Huertas Millán Retrospective

Voyage en la terre autrement dite / Journey to a Land Otherwise Known / Viaje en tierra otrora contada, by Laura Huertas Millán - France, Colombia - 2011 - 23’

Aequador, by Laura Huertas Millán - France, Colombia - 2012 - 20’

Sol negro / Black Sun, by Laura Huertas Millán - France, Colombia - 2016 - 43’

La libertad, by Laura Huertas Millán - Colombia, France, USA - 2017 - 30’

jeny303, by Laura Huertas Millán - France - 2018 - 6’

El laberinto / The Labyrinth, by Laura Huertas Millán - France, Colombia - 2018 - 21’


Maya Deren Retrospective

Meshes of the Afternoon, by Maya Deren, Alexander Hammid - USA - 1943 - 14’

At Land, by Maya Deren - USA - 1944 - 14’

Study in Choreography for Camera, by Maya Deren - USA - 1945 -  4’

Ritual in Transfigured Time, by Maya Deren - USA - 1946 - 14’

Meditation on Violence, by Maya Deren - USA - 1948 - 10’

The Very Eye of Night, by Maya Deren - USA - 1959 - 15’

 

Generation VHS presents: Hal Ashby

Harold & Maude, by Hal Ashby - USA - 1971 - 91’

Shampoo, by Hal Ashby - USA - 1975 - 109’

Hal, by Amy Scott - USA - 2018 - 90’

 


RESTORATIONS

Restored

A ilha dos amores / The Island of Love, by Paulo Rocha - Portugal, Japan - 1982 - 169’

Funeral Parade of Roses / Bara no sôretsu, by Toshio Matsumoto - Japan - 1969 - 105’

The American Dreamer, by L.M. Kit Carson, Lawrence Schiller - USA - 1971 - 90’

The Last Movie, by Dennis Hopper - USA - 1971 - 108’

Golden Eighties, by Chantal Akerman - France, Belgium, Switzerland - 1986 - 96’

Out of the Present, by Andrei Ujica - Germany - 1995 - 96’

Restored Argentine Cinema

El último malón, by Alcides Greca - Argentina - 1917 - 65’

Prisioneros de la tierra, by Mario Soffici - Argentina - 1939 - 85’

La hora de los hornos (Primera parte) / The Hour of the Furnaces (Part I), by Fernando Pino Solanas, Octavio Getino - Argentina - 1968 - 90’

Señora de nadie, by María Luisa Bemberg - Argentina - 1982 - 95’

 

100 Years of Ingmar Bergman in Argentina

Un verano con Monika / Summer with Monika, by Ingmar Bergman - Sweden - 1953 - 97’

Cuando huye el día / Wild Strawberries, by Ingmar Bergman - Sweden- 1957 - 90’

El séptimo sello / The Seventh Seal, by Ingmar Bergman - Sweden - 1957 - 96’

Persona, by Ingmar Bergman - Sweden - 1966 - 85’

Sonata Otoñal / Autumn Sonata, by Ingmar Bergman - Sweden - 1978 - 93’

Fanny y Alexander / Fanny and Alexander, by Ingmar Bergman - Sweden - 1982 - 188’

Saraband, by Ingmar Bergman - Sweden - 2003 - 107’

Bergman Island, by Marie Myreröd - Sweden - 2006 - 174’



SPECIAL SCREENINGS

Short Stories 16

11:40, by Claudia Marcela Ruiz - 12’

La religiosa / The Nun, by Sofía Torre, Andrea Armentano - 15’

Media hora / Half and Hour, by Sebastián Rodríguez - 10’

Nada de todo esto / None of This, by Hernán Alvarado M. - 15’

Insilios (Exiliados en el interior) / Insiles (Exiled in the Interior), by Luis Camargo - 15’

Niño rana / Frog Boy, by Laura Zenobi, Lucas Altmann - 13’

Una cabrita sin cuernos / A Goat with No Horns, by Sebastián Dietsch - 14’



Secreto a voces / Open secret, by Misael Bustos - Argentina - 76’

 

DAC Award

Aventurera, by Leonardo D'Antoni - 85’

Estoy acá, by Juan M. Bramuglia, Esteban Tabacznik - 77’

La utilidad de un revistero, by Adriano Salgado - 115’

Los cuerpos dóciles, by Matías Scarvaci, Diego Gachassin - 75’

Los ganadores, by Néstor Frenkel - 78’

Samurai, by Gaspar Scheuer - 96’

 


ENERC Short Films - Gazes, Identity, Passion

Sunchos van, by Carolina Costa - 12’

Siesta, by David Chacón - 13’

Mares calmados, by Emanuel Morte - 12’

Pater Noster, by J.C. Fabio Sánchez - 13’

Imilla, by Mayra Arasy Nieva - 14’

Mazapán "El gran show", by Agustín Dorado, Franco Fernández - 13’

Visitas, by Marcela Guillón - 12’

En la oscuridad, by Francisco Ruiz Díaz - 12’



Gipuzkoa Cooperates Program

Libres, by Damián Nicolás Feriale

Yo, Sofía, by Sofía Gómez

Del otro lado del amor, by Jackeline Rodo

Una noche en el colegio, by Candela Verón



Inmersive Content

La secta del gatillo, by José Celestino Campusano - 60’

Garage Stories + Festival de Sitges

Rally inmersivo MDQ / MDQ Inmersive Rally

Séquito arrogante: "¿Y si es el rock and roll?", by Poll Pebe Pueyrredón

Metro veinte, cita a ciegas, by María Belén Poncio

 

Mar del Plata te hace feliz - Cine

Espacio CINE.AR

Natacha, la película, de Eduardo Pinto, Fernanda Ribeiz - 75’

 

 

La máquina que hace estrellas, de Esteban Echeverría - 80’

Plumíferos, de Daniel De Felippo, Gustavo Giannini - 83’

Lucha, jugando con lo imposible, de Ana Quiroga, Miguel Pérez - 97’

 

El cine en nuestros barrios

Rodencia y el diente de la princesa, de David Bisbano - 84’

 

Esperando la carroza, de Alejandro Doria - 96’

 

Autocine en Museo Mar

El amor menos pensado, de Juan Vera - 136’

Mi obra maestra, de Gastón Duprat - 100’

 

Traiga su manta y vea

Pensando en él, de Pablo César - 110’

 

 

 

NEWSLETTER

Recieve all festival news