Program

7 Monday

3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13
Showing 1 to 49 from 49 matches.


Los de abajo

Los de abajo

The Ones from Below

International Competition

Screenings

MON7  TUE8  SUN13 

Alejandro Quiroga

Los enredos de Wanda

Los enredos de Wanda

A Fish Called Wanda

Generation VHS Presents: Immortal British Comedies

Screenings

MON7  SAT12  SUN13 

Charles Crichton

John Cleese

Cuerpos invadidos

Cuerpos invadidos

Videodrome

Rescues

Screenings

MON7  TUE8  SAT12 

David Cronenberg

Donde se ven las chimeneas

Donde se ven las chimeneas

Entotsu no mieru basho

Kinuyo Tanaka Retrospective

Screenings

SUN6  MON7 

Heinosuke Gosho

La balada de Narayama

La balada de Narayama

Narayama bushikô

Kinuyo Tanaka Retrospective

Screenings

MON7  TUE8 

Keisuke Kinoshita

El stati de Santiago del Estero

El stati de Santiago del Estero

Renée Oro Restoration

Screenings

MON7 

Renée Oro

Las naciones de América

Las naciones de América

Renée Oro Restoration

Screenings

MON7 

Renée Oro

Un año, una noche

Un año, una noche

One Year, One Night

Auteurs

Screenings

MON7  TUE8  WED9 

Isaki Lacuesta

Depredador

Depredador

Predator

Careers: John McTiernan

Screenings

MON7 

John McTiernan

Los mayores ríos se deslizan bajo tierra

Los mayores ríos se deslizan bajo tierra

Underground Rivers

Latin American Short Films Competition

Screenings

SUN6  MON7 

Simón Vélez

Mato seco em chamas

Mato seco em chamas

Dry Ground Burning

Latin American Competition

Screenings

SUN6  MON7  SUN13 

Joana Pimenta

Adirley Queirós

Salamone, Pampa

Salamone, Pampa

Heinz Emigholz Focus

Screenings

FRI4  MON7  THU10 

Heinz Emigholz

Mamani in El Alto

Mamani in El Alto

Heinz Emigholz Focus

Screenings

MON7  WED9  SAT12 

Heinz Emigholz

Fogo-Fátuo

Fogo-Fátuo

Will-O'-the-Wisp

Altered States Competition

Screenings

SUN6  MON7 

João Pedro Rodrigues

6ª Muestra ENERC

6ª Muestra ENERC

6th ENERC Exhibit

Institutional Screenings

Screenings

SUN6  MON7 

Juan Moreira

Juan Moreira

Homage to Leonardo Favio

Screenings

SAT5  SUN6  MON7 

Leonardo Favio

The Plains

The Plains

Altered States Competition

Screenings

MON7  TUE8 

David Easteal

Anhell69

Anhell69

Latin American Competition

Screenings

MON7  TUE8  SUN13 

Theo Montoya

Tengo sueños eléctricos

Tengo sueños eléctricos

I Have Electrical Dreams

Latin American Competition

Screenings

MON7  TUE8  SUN13 

Valentina Maurel

Funny Bones

Funny Bones

Generation VHS Presents: Immortal British Comedies

Screenings

FRI4  SAT5  MON7 

Peter Chelsom

Le pupille

Le pupille

The Pupils

Auteurs

Screenings

FRI4  SUN6  MON7 

Alice Rohrwacher

Camarera de piso

Camarera de piso

Maid

Auteurs

Screenings

FRI4  SUN6  MON7 

Lucrecia Martel

Un sueño como de colores

Un sueño como de colores

A Dream as in Colours

Rescues

Screenings

FRI4  SUN6  MON7 

Valeria Sarmiento

Peaux de vaches

Peaux de vaches

Thick Skinned

Patricia Mazuy Retrospective

Screenings

SUN6  MON7  TUE8 

Patricia Mazuy

Saint-Cyr

Saint-Cyr

The King’s Daughter

Patricia Mazuy Retrospective

Screenings

MON7  TUE8  WED9 

Patricia Mazuy

So Much Tenderness

So Much Tenderness

International Competition

Screenings

SUN6  MON7 

Lina Rodriguez

Vera

Vera

Auteurs

Screenings

MON7  TUE8  WED9 

Rainner Frimmel

Tizza Covi

Unrest

Unrest

Unrueh

New Auteurs

Screenings

MON7  TUE8  WED9 

Cyril Schäublin

Queens of the Qing Dynasty

Queens of the Qing Dynasty

New Auteurs

Screenings

MON7  TUE8  WED9 

Ashley McKenzie

Lobo e Cao

Lobo e Cao

Wolf and Dog

International Competition

Screenings

SUN6  MON7  SUN13 

Claudia Varejão

Las escuelas van al cine

Las escuelas van al cine

Schools Go to the Movies

Institutional Screenings

Screenings

MON7  TUE8  WED9 

Showing 1 to 49 from 49 matches.