Program

8 Tuesday

3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13
Showing 1 to 45 from 45 matches.


Saudade fez morada aqui dentro

Saudade fez morada aqui dentro

Bittersweet Rain

International Competition

Screenings

TUE8  WED9  SUN13 

Haroldo Borges

Un beau matin

Un beau matin

One Fine Morning

Auteurs

Screenings

FRI4  SUN6  TUE8 

Mia Hansen-Løve

El dependiente

El dependiente

The Dependent

Homage to Leonardo Favio

Screenings

SAT5  TUE8 

Leonardo Favio

La balada de Narayama

La balada de Narayama

Narayama bushikô

Kinuyo Tanaka Retrospective

Screenings

MON7  TUE8 

Keisuke Kinoshita

Peaux de vaches

Peaux de vaches

Thick Skinned

Patricia Mazuy Retrospective

Screenings

SUN6  MON7  TUE8 

Patricia Mazuy

La guerra gaucha

La guerra gaucha

Rescues

Screenings

TUE8 

Lucas Demare

Un año, una noche

Un año, una noche

One Year, One Night

Auteurs

Screenings

MON7  TUE8  WED9 

Isaki Lacuesta

Duro de matar

Duro de matar

Die Hard

Careers: John McTiernan

Screenings

SUN6  TUE8 

John McTiernan

Cuerpos invadidos

Cuerpos invadidos

Videodrome

Rescues

Screenings

MON7  TUE8  SAT12 

David Cronenberg

Tengo sueños eléctricos

Tengo sueños eléctricos

I Have Electrical Dreams

Latin American Competition

Screenings

MON7  TUE8  SUN13 

Valentina Maurel

The Plains

The Plains

Altered States Competition

Screenings

MON7  TUE8 

David Easteal

Award Presentation to Andy Warhol

Award Presentation to Andy Warhol

Jonas Mekas Focus

Screenings

TUE8  WED9 

Jonas Mekas

Happy Birthday to John

Happy Birthday to John

Jonas Mekas Focus

Screenings

TUE8  WED9 

Jonas Mekas

Notes for Jerome

Notes for Jerome

Jonas Mekas Focus

Screenings

TUE8  WED9 

Jonas Mekas

Slaughterhouses of Modernity

Slaughterhouses of Modernity

Schlachthäuser der Moderne

Heinz Emigholz Focus

Screenings

SAT5  TUE8  FRI11 

Heinz Emigholz

Fiebre

Fiebre

Fever

Children by the Sea

Screenings

TUE8  WED9  THU10 

Elisa Eliash

Luminum

Luminum

Argentine Competition

Screenings

TUE8  WED9  SUN13 

Maximiliano Schonfeld

Náufrago

Náufrago

Argentine Competition

Screenings

TUE8  WED9  SUN13 

Martín Farina

Willy Villalobos

Lockdown Diaries

Lockdown Diaries

Altered States Competition

Screenings

TUE8  WED9 

Jeff Zorrilla

El polvo ya no nubla nuestros ojos

El polvo ya no nubla nuestros ojos

After the Dust

Latin American Short Films Competition

Screenings

TUE8  WED9 

Colectivo Silencio

Todxs queremos un lugar al que llamar nuestro

Todxs queremos un lugar al que llamar nuestro

We All Want a Place to Call Our Own

Latin American Short Films Competition

Screenings

TUE8  WED9 

Daniela Delgado Viteri

Anhell69

Anhell69

Latin American Competition

Screenings

MON7  TUE8  SUN13 

Theo Montoya

El regreso de la pantera rosa

El regreso de la pantera rosa

The Return of the Pink Panther

Generation VHS Presents: Immortal British Comedies

Screenings

SUN6  TUE8  FRI11 

Blake Edwards

Cuatro bodas y un funeral

Cuatro bodas y un funeral

Four Weddings and a Funeral

Generation VHS Presents: Immortal British Comedies

Screenings

TUE8  WED9  THU10 

Mike Newell

Saint-Cyr

Saint-Cyr

The King’s Daughter

Patricia Mazuy Retrospective

Screenings

MON7  TUE8  WED9 

Patricia Mazuy

Basse Normandie

Basse Normandie

Riding Dostoievski

Patricia Mazuy Retrospective

Screenings

TUE8  WED9  THU10 

Patricia Mazuy

Los de abajo

Los de abajo

The Ones from Below

International Competition

Screenings

MON7  TUE8  SUN13 

Alejandro Quiroga

Vera

Vera

Auteurs

Screenings

MON7  TUE8  WED9 

Rainner Frimmel

Tizza Covi

Queens of the Qing Dynasty

Queens of the Qing Dynasty

New Auteurs

Screenings

MON7  TUE8  WED9 

Ashley McKenzie

Unrest

Unrest

Unrueh

New Auteurs

Screenings

MON7  TUE8  WED9 

Cyril Schäublin

El último hereje

El último hereje

The Last Heretic

Open Veins

Screenings

TUE8  WED9  THU10 

Daniel de la Vega

Las escuelas van al cine

Las escuelas van al cine

Schools Go to the Movies

Institutional Screenings

Screenings

MON7  TUE8  WED9 

Showing 1 to 45 from 45 matches.