Program

5 Saturday

3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13
Showing 1 to 50 from 50 matches.


El rostro de la medusa

El rostro de la medusa

The Face of the Jellyfish

International Competition

Screenings

SAT5  SUN6  SUN13 

Melisa Liebenthal

Alcarràs

Alcarràs

New Auteurs

Screenings

FRI4  SAT5  SUN6 

Carla Simón

Juan Moreira

Juan Moreira

Homage to Leonardo Favio

Screenings

SAT5  SUN6  MON7 

Leonardo Favio

Nazareno Cruz y el lobo

Nazareno Cruz y el lobo

Nazareno Cruz and the Wolf

Homage to Leonardo Favio

Screenings

SAT5  THU10 

Leonardo Favio

Madre

Madre

Okaasan

Kinuyo Tanaka Retrospective

Screenings

FRI4  SAT5 

Mikio Naruse

El dependiente

El dependiente

The Dependent

Homage to Leonardo Favio

Screenings

SAT5  TUE8 

Leonardo Favio

Las fiestas

Las fiestas

The Parties

Galas

Screenings

SAT5  SUN6 

Ignacio Rogers

Dos pajaritos

Dos pajaritos

Two Little Birds

Children by the Sea

Screenings

SAT5  FRI11 

Alejo Schettini

Alfredo Soderguit

Le petit Nicholas - Qu’est-ce qu’on attend pour être heureux?

Le petit Nicholas - Qu’est-ce qu’on attend pour être heureux?

Little Nicholas - Happy as Can Be

Children by the Sea

Screenings

SAT5  FRI11 

Amandine Fredon

Benjamin Massoubre

El método Tangalanga

El método Tangalanga

Galas

Screenings

SAT5  SUN6 

Mateo Bendesky

El visitante

El visitante

The Visitor

Latin American Competition

Screenings

FRI4  SAT5  SUN13 

Martín Boulocq

Slaughterhouses of Modernity

Slaughterhouses of Modernity

Schlachthäuser der Moderne

Heinz Emigholz Focus

Screenings

SAT5  TUE8  FRI11 

Heinz Emigholz

Búfalo

Búfalo

Argentine Competition

Screenings

FRI4  SAT5 

Nicanor Loreti

Hace mucho que no duermo

Hace mucho que no duermo

Long Time No Sleep

Argentine Competition

Screenings

SAT5  SUN6  SUN13 

Agustín Godoy

Sobre las nubes

Sobre las nubes

About the Clouds

Argentine Competition

Screenings

SAT5  SUN6  SUN13 

María Aparicio

Human Flowers of Flesh

Human Flowers of Flesh

Altered States Competition

Screenings

FRI4  SAT5 

Helena Wittmann

Socorro

Socorro

Help

Super 8/16mm Presents: Sergio Levin

Screenings

SAT5  SUN6 

Sergio Levin

Mi querida Buenos Aires

Mi querida Buenos Aires

My Dearest Buenos Aires

Super 8/16mm Presents: Sergio Levin

Screenings

SAT5  SUN6 

Sergio Levin

Desde el comienzo

Desde el comienzo

From the Beginning

Super 8/16mm Presents: Sergio Levin

Screenings

SAT5  SUN6 

Sergio Levin

Escalera al cielo

Escalera al cielo

Stairway to Heaven

Super 8/16mm Presents: Sergio Levin

Screenings

SAT5  SUN6 

Sergio Levin

El jardín de los presentes

El jardín de los presentes

The Garden of the Ones Who Are Present

Super 8/16mm Presents: Sergio Levin

Screenings

SAT5  SUN6 

Sergio Levin

Cigota

Cigota

Zygote

Super 8/16mm Presents: Sergio Levin

Screenings

SAT5  SUN6 

Sergio Levin

El veterano

El veterano

New Auteurs

Screenings

FRI4  SAT5  SUN6 

Jerónimo Rodríguez

Cross Dreamers

Cross Dreamers

Argentine Panorama

Screenings

FRI4  SAT5  SUN6 

Soledad Velasco

Local Hero

Local Hero

Generation VHS Presents: Immortal British Comedies

Screenings

FRI4  SAT5  THU10 

Bill Forsyth

Político

Político

Argentine Panorama

Screenings

FRI4  SAT5  SUN6 

Francisco Novick

Réduit

Réduit

Retreat

International Competition

Screenings

FRI4  SAT5 

Leon Schwitter

Tres hermanos

Tres hermanos

Three Brothers

International Competition

Screenings

FRI4  SAT5  SUN13 

Francisco J. Paparella

Coma

Coma

Auteurs

Screenings

FRI4  SAT5  SAT12 

Bertrand Bonello

Funny Bones

Funny Bones

Generation VHS Presents: Immortal British Comedies

Screenings

FRI4  SAT5  MON7 

Peter Chelsom

Historias Breves 2022

Historias Breves 2022

Institutional Screenings

Screenings

FRI4  SAT5 

30 noches con mi ex

30 noches con mi ex

Movies Under the Stars

Screenings

SAT5 

Adrián Suar

15 años de 24 hs de cine nacional

15 años de 24 hs de cine nacional

15th Anniversary of 24 hours of Argentine Film

Institutional Screenings

Screenings

Saturday 5, from 12:00
Sunday 6, until 12:00

Showing 1 to 50 from 50 matches.