Program

11 Friday

3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13
Showing 1 to 63 from 63 matches.


O trio em mi bemol

O trio em mi bemol

The Kegelstatt Trio

International Competition

Screenings

THU10  FRI11 

Rita Azevedo Gomes

How to Blow Up a Pipeline

How to Blow Up a Pipeline

International Competition

Screenings

FRI11  SAT12 

Daniel Goldhaber

Dos pajaritos

Dos pajaritos

Two Little Birds

Children by the Sea

Screenings

SAT5  FRI11 

Alejo Schettini

Alfredo Soderguit

Le petit Nicholas - Qu’est-ce qu’on attend pour être heureux?

Le petit Nicholas - Qu’est-ce qu’on attend pour être heureux?

Little Nicholas - Happy as Can Be

Children by the Sea

Screenings

SAT5  FRI11 

Amandine Fredon

Benjamin Massoubre

Paul Sanchez est revenu!

Paul Sanchez est revenu!

Paul Sanchez Is Back!

Patricia Mazuy Retrospective

Screenings

THU10  FRI11 

Patricia Mazuy

Sport de Filles

Sport de Filles

Of Women and Horses

Patricia Mazuy Retrospective

Screenings

WED9  THU10  FRI11 

Patricia Mazuy

Cenicienta

Cenicienta

Aschenputtel

How Much Time is a Century? Silent Films with Live Music

Screenings

FRI11 

Lotte Reiniger

La sonriente Madame Beudet

La sonriente Madame Beudet

La souriante madame Beudet

How Much Time is a Century? Silent Films with Live Music

Screenings

FRI11 

Germaine Dulac

La nuit du 12

La nuit du 12

The Night of the 12th

New Auteurs

Screenings

WED9  THU10  FRI11 

Dominik Moll

No Bears

No Bears

Auteurs

Screenings

FRI11  SAT12  SUN13 

Jafar Panahi

Incroyable Mais Vrai

Incroyable Mais Vrai

Incredible But True

Midnight Screamings

Screenings

FRI11  SAT12  SUN13 

Quentin Dupieux

La reina desnuda

La reina desnuda

The Naked Queen

Auteurs

Screenings

WED9  FRI11  SAT12 

José Celestino Campusano

Tinnitus

Tinnitus

Latin American Competition

Screenings

THU10  FRI11 

Gregorio Graziosi

Slaughterhouses of Modernity

Slaughterhouses of Modernity

Schlachthäuser der Moderne

Heinz Emigholz Focus

Screenings

SAT5  TUE8  FRI11 

Heinz Emigholz

SINFON14

SINFON14

Auteurs

Screenings

THU10  FRI11  SAT12 

Raúl Perrone

Tres cinematecas

Tres cinematecas

Three Cinematheques

Argentine Short Films Competition

Screenings

FRI11  SAT12  SUN13 

Nicolás Suárez

Las habitaciones vacías

Las habitaciones vacías

The Empty Rooms

Argentine Short Films Competition

Screenings

FRI11  SAT12  SUN13 

Julia Pesce

Carne de Dios

Carne de Dios

Flesh of God

Argentine Short Films Competition

Screenings

FRI11  SAT12  SUN13 

Patricio Plaza

Las arañas

Las arañas

The Spiders

Argentine Short Films Competition

Screenings

FRI11  SAT12  SUN13 

Sol Giancaspro

Geographies of Solitude

Geographies of Solitude

Altered States Competition

Screenings

FRI11  SAT12  SUN13 

Jacquelyn Mills

Maria Schneider, 1983

Maria Schneider, 1983

Altered States Competition

Screenings

THU10  FRI11 

Elisabeth Subrin

The Newest Olds

The Newest Olds

Altered States Competition

Screenings

THU10  FRI11 

Pablo Mazzolo

Notas para una película

Notas para una película

Notes for a Film

Latin American Competition

Screenings

FRI11  SAT12 

Ignacio Agüero

Reparo

Reparo

Shelter

Argentine Panorama

Screenings

THU10  FRI11  SAT12 

Lucía van Gelderen

Bichos de luz

Bichos de luz

Light Bugs

In Transit Competition / WIP

Screenings

FRI11 

Azucena Losana

Ecos de XingJiang

Ecos de XingJiang

Echoes from XingJiang

In Transit Competition / WIP

Screenings

FRI11 

Pablo Martín Weber

El verano más largo del mundo

El verano más largo del mundo

The Longest Summer

In Transit Competition / WIP

Screenings

FRI11 

Alejandra Lipoma

Romina Vlachoff

La hora de los brujos

La hora de los brujos

The Hour of the Sorcerer

In Transit Competition / WIP

Screenings

FRI11 

Cristian Ponce

La sudestada

La sudestada

Southern Storm

In Transit Competition / WIP

Screenings

FRI11 

Edgardo Dieleke

Daniel Casabé

Los tonos mayores

Los tonos mayores

The Major Tones

In Transit Competition / WIP

Screenings

FRI11 

Ingrid Pokropek

Más grande que un tiranosaurio

Más grande que un tiranosaurio

Bigger Than a T-Rex

In Transit Competition / WIP

Screenings

FRI11 

Javier Zevallos

Nunca seré policía

Nunca seré policía

I’ll Never Be a Cop

In Transit Competition / WIP

Screenings

FRI11 

Carolina Moscoso

Plata o mierda

Plata o mierda

Do or Die

In Transit Competition / WIP

Screenings

FRI11 

Toia Bonino

Marcos Joubert

Punku

Punku

In Transit Competition / WIP

Screenings

FRI11 

Juan Daniel Fernández Molero

Sombra grande

Sombra grande

Big Shadow

In Transit Competition / WIP

Screenings

FRI11 

Maximiliano Schonfeld

Vlasta, el recuerdo no es eterno

Vlasta, el recuerdo no es eterno

Vlasta, the Memory Is Not Everlasting

In Transit Competition / WIP

Screenings

FRI11 

Candela Vey

Bowling Saturne

Bowling Saturne

Saturn Bowling

Patricia Mazuy Retrospective

Screenings

WED9  FRI11  SAT12 

Patricia Mazuy

El regreso de la pantera rosa

El regreso de la pantera rosa

The Return of the Pink Panther

Generation VHS Presents: Immortal British Comedies

Screenings

SUN6  TUE8  FRI11 

Blake Edwards

Matadero

Matadero

New Auteurs

Screenings

FRI11  SAT12  SUN13 

Santiago Fillol

El secreto de la marquesa

El secreto de la marquesa

Das Geheimnis der Marquise

How Much Time is a Century? Silent Films with Live Music

Screenings

FRI11 

Lotte Reiniger

Showing 1 to 63 from 63 matches.