Program

Films

3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13
Showing 51 to 100 from 200 matches.
First 50   Previous 50   Next 50   Last 50

Socorro

Socorro

Help

Super 8/16mm Presents: Sergio Levin

Screenings

SAT5  SUN6 

Sergio Levin

Mi querida Buenos Aires

Mi querida Buenos Aires

My Dearest Buenos Aires

Super 8/16mm Presents: Sergio Levin

Screenings

SAT5  SUN6 

Sergio Levin

Desde el comienzo

Desde el comienzo

From the Beginning

Super 8/16mm Presents: Sergio Levin

Screenings

SAT5  SUN6 

Sergio Levin

Escalera al cielo

Escalera al cielo

Stairway to Heaven

Super 8/16mm Presents: Sergio Levin

Screenings

SAT5  SUN6 

Sergio Levin

El jardín de los presentes

El jardín de los presentes

The Garden of the Ones Who Are Present

Super 8/16mm Presents: Sergio Levin

Screenings

SAT5  SUN6 

Sergio Levin

Cigota

Cigota

Zygote

Super 8/16mm Presents: Sergio Levin

Screenings

SAT5  SUN6 

Sergio Levin

30 noches con mi ex

30 noches con mi ex

Movies Under the Stars

Screenings

SAT5 

Adrián Suar

So Much Tenderness

So Much Tenderness

International Competition

Screenings

SUN6  MON7 

Lina Rodriguez

Duro de matar

Duro de matar

Die Hard

Careers: John McTiernan

Screenings

SUN6  TUE8 

John McTiernan

El nido vacío

El nido vacío

Empty Nest

Careers: Cecilia Roth

Screenings

SUN6 

Daniel Burman

Donde se ven las chimeneas

Donde se ven las chimeneas

Entotsu no mieru basho

Kinuyo Tanaka Retrospective

Screenings

SUN6  MON7 

Heinosuke Gosho

Häxan

Häxan

Häxan: Ett kulturhistoriskt föredrag i levande bilder

How Much Time is a Century? Silent Films with Live Music

Screenings

SUN6 

Benjamin Christensen

6ª Muestra ENERC

6ª Muestra ENERC

6th ENERC Exhibit

Institutional Screenings

Screenings

SUN6  MON7 

Fogo-Fátuo

Fogo-Fátuo

Will-O'-the-Wisp

Altered States Competition

Screenings

SUN6  MON7 

João Pedro Rodrigues

Mato seco em chamas

Mato seco em chamas

Dry Ground Burning

Latin American Competition

Screenings

SUN6  MON7  SUN13 

Joana Pimenta

Adirley Queirós

Los mayores ríos se deslizan bajo tierra

Los mayores ríos se deslizan bajo tierra

Underground Rivers

Latin American Short Films Competition

Screenings

SUN6  MON7 

Simón Vélez

And Now for Something Completely Different

And Now for Something Completely Different

Generation VHS Presents: Immortal British Comedies

Screenings

SUN6  THU10  SAT12 

Ian MacNaughton

Peaux de vaches

Peaux de vaches

Thick Skinned

Patricia Mazuy Retrospective

Screenings

SUN6  MON7  TUE8 

Patricia Mazuy

El regreso de la pantera rosa

El regreso de la pantera rosa

The Return of the Pink Panther

Generation VHS Presents: Immortal British Comedies

Screenings

SUN6  TUE8  FRI11 

Blake Edwards

Las Rojas

Las Rojas

Movies Under the Stars

Screenings

SUN6 

15 años de 24 hs de cine nacional

15 años de 24 hs de cine nacional

15th Anniversary of 24 hours of Argentine Film

Institutional Screenings

Screenings

Saturday 5, from 12:00
Sunday 6, until 12:00

Érase una vez en Qatar

Érase una vez en Qatar

Once upon a time in Qatar

Special Screenings

Screenings

SUN6 

Ignacio Ceroi

Federico Rotstein

Los de abajo

Los de abajo

The Ones from Below

International Competition

Screenings

MON7  TUE8  SUN13 

Alejandro Quiroga

Los enredos de Wanda

Los enredos de Wanda

A Fish Called Wanda

Generation VHS Presents: Immortal British Comedies

Screenings

MON7  SAT12  SUN13 

Charles Crichton

John Cleese

Cuerpos invadidos

Cuerpos invadidos

Videodrome

Rescues

Screenings

MON7  TUE8  SAT12 

David Cronenberg

La balada de Narayama

La balada de Narayama

Narayama bushikô

Kinuyo Tanaka Retrospective

Screenings

MON7  TUE8 

Keisuke Kinoshita

El stati de Santiago del Estero

El stati de Santiago del Estero

Renée Oro Restoration

Screenings

MON7 

Renée Oro

Las naciones de América

Las naciones de América

Renée Oro Restoration

Screenings

MON7 

Renée Oro

Un año, una noche

Un año, una noche

One Year, One Night

Auteurs

Screenings

MON7  TUE8  WED9 

Isaki Lacuesta

Depredador

Depredador

Predator

Careers: John McTiernan

Screenings

MON7 

John McTiernan

Mamani in El Alto

Mamani in El Alto

Heinz Emigholz Focus

Screenings

MON7  WED9  SAT12 

Heinz Emigholz

The Plains

The Plains

Altered States Competition

Screenings

MON7  TUE8 

David Easteal

Anhell69

Anhell69

Latin American Competition

Screenings

MON7  TUE8  SUN13 

Theo Montoya

Tengo sueños eléctricos

Tengo sueños eléctricos

I Have Electrical Dreams

Latin American Competition

Screenings

MON7  TUE8  SUN13 

Valentina Maurel

Saint-Cyr

Saint-Cyr

The King’s Daughter

Patricia Mazuy Retrospective

Screenings

MON7  TUE8  WED9 

Patricia Mazuy

Showing 51 to 100 from 200 matches.
First 50   Previous 50   Next 50   Last 50